Saturday, January 24, 2015

Im back!!!!!

:D Alhamdulillah. Akhirnya dapat jugak masuk blog.. baru hari ni teringat blog.. lama sungguh la. iihh! ;) baru ada keinginan berbelogg-ing.. sampai lupa password, email ingat.. pastu try & error password still error.. lastly boleh!!~ bertahun dah tinggal awak belog. Tahu ghinduuuu! 


Friday, April 20, 2012


misses and reminds me of sad times and losing people i love and this is all i have to say and i'm too sad to think..but umm , al-Fatihah. ayah i miss you :(

Friday, February 24, 2012

love note

there seem to be many things i can't do , but there are also many i can , i think we're all that way..

"everything comes and goes."

Tuesday, October 18, 2011


 When I was a kid I wanted to fly, or maybe become a pilot, but..the older I get, the more I realize that mind reading is clearly the most underrated superpower.. 

Feelings are much like waves..we can't stop them from coming but we can choose which one to surf..the best feeling ever is when you feel so safe, right after you have prayed.

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

I won't say a word. :)

 sometimes words are not the way we relate to each other. 
some things are said best unspoken.
"let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday"

listening to : someone like you. (Adele) 

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Healing slowly. (re-post)

A lot of "stuff" happened in my life over the past few years/months/days/mins/sec - well, actually probably since I was born. I know, that's life right ? Actually I'm tired physically, emotionally, mentally. I'm tired of everything. Of course I know soooo much about myself, and I am still learning about myself. If there is this much to learn about everyone, well, then no matter how much time we spend with someone we will never know all about them. It's amazing how complex living, thinking things are. I can't wait to learn the next thing about me, and I know I will never know everything about me. Sometimes it feels like I need to get away from me. From everyone who knows me. Unfortunately, I can never get away from myself..I wish in a way that there was a pill that I could take that would destroy all the problems. That way maybe I could stay happy for 10 minutes without my brain messing me up. Oh well, I guess that ain't gonna happen, and really I'm not sure it would help anyway. Life, with all due respect..I accept the challenge. I have learned that I do not know everything. I've learned to respect my parents along with myself. I have learned there is an inevitable cycle of ups and downs, tipping the scale of balance back and forth, giving me my share of hardship and happiness. But most of all, I have learned that life is not black and white. Until this point in my life there was right and there was wrong. There was the logical and the nonsensical. And there was the path I wanted and the path I did not. Everything was clear to me until this point. I knew what I wanted to do. Hmm I just want to be happy. ~ That's all. :|